Q. If I obtain a PMP status during the mentoring program, will I be eligible for PDUs?

Knowledge Base

Search Knowledge Base by Keyword

Search Knowledge Base by Keyword

Q. If I obtain a PMP status during the mentoring program, will I be eligible for PDUs?

You are here:
< Back

A. Yes. Per PMI guidelines, PDUs are earned at the end of the program. Thus, if you have your PMP at the end of the program, you can receive 18 PDUs associated with this program.

Previous Q. If I complete my 12 hours of contact time before the program ends, can I claim them earlier?
Next Q. My PMP certification is dependent on receiving PDUs this year, what can I do?


By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: PMI Mass Bay Chapter, 465 Waverley Oaks Road, Waltham, MA, 02452, http://www.pmimassbay.org. You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email. Emails are serviced by Constant Contact

PMI Mass Bay Chapter
465 Waverley Oaks Road
Suite 421
Waltham, MA 02452

TEL: 781-894-1842
FAX: 781-647-7222

[email protected]