Q. For which year will I be able to claim PDUs?

Knowledge Base

Search Knowledge Base by Keyword

Q. For which year will I be able to claim PDUs?

You are here:
< Back

A. PDUs are awarded at the end of the program. Thus, the PDUs will have a date of the end of April when the program is completed and will count for the certification cycle active on that date. Note: If you earn more than the required PDUs in your CCR cycle, you may apply the following amounts of PDUs to your next certification/CCR cycle. Only PDUs earned in the third year of your certification cycle can be transferred.

Credential No. of PDUs allowed to be transferred to the next cycle

  • PMI-RMP: 10 PDUs
  • PMI-SP: 10 PDUs
  • PgMP: 20 PDUs
  • PMP:  20 PDUs

PMI Mass Bay Chapter
465 Waverley Oaks Road
Suite 421
Waltham, MA 02452

TEL: 781-894-1842
FAX: 781-647-7222

info@pmimassbay.org