Can I earn PDUs for attending or presenting at a roundtable meeting?

Knowledge Base

Search Knowledge Base by Keyword

Can I earn PDUs for attending or presenting at a roundtable meeting?

You are here:
  • KB Home
  • PDUs
  • Can I earn PDUs for attending or presenting at a roundtable meeting?
< Back

Yes, these meetings are eligible for PDUs, but the PDUs must be self-reported. Please see the article on How to Claim PDUs for specific instructions

WARNING: Make sure you sign the attendance sheet and get a copy for your records when it is posted on the group site so that you can prove you attended in case of an audit! Keep a folder of all activity documentation.

The following tips come from PMI. Bear in mind that if you attend a 1 hour Roundtable you are only entitled to 1 PDU and are still subject to any maximums required by PMI.

PMI Mass Bay Chapter
465 Waverley Oaks Road
Suite 421
Waltham, MA 02452

TEL: 781-894-1842
FAX: 781-647-7222

info@pmimassbay.org