Q. Can I continue my current mentor/mentee relationship for a second year?

Knowledge Base

Search Knowledge Base by Keyword

Q. Can I continue my current mentor/mentee relationship for a second year?

You are here:
< Back

A. Due to the limited number of spots available, all members interested in obtaining PDUs must reapply to participate in the program. No consideration will be given to previous matches. Mentor and Mentee pairs are encouraged to continue their relationship after the program concludes.

Please note that an applicant may request a specific pairing on the program application but there is no guarantee of being assigned that person.

PMI Mass Bay Chapter
465 Waverley Oaks Road
Suite 421
Waltham, MA 02452

TEL: 781-894-1842
FAX: 781-647-7222

info@pmimassbay.org