Can I claim PDU for a class that I take on one of the Talent Triangle areas for multiple certifications?

Knowledge Base

Search Knowledge Base by Keyword

Can I claim PDU for a class that I take on one of the Talent Triangle areas for multiple certifications?

You are here:
  • KB Home
  • PDUs
  • Can I claim PDU for a class that I take on one of the Talent Triangle areas for multiple certifications?
< Back

For Example: If I have PMP and PMI-RMP certifications that are in 60- and 30-PDU categories respectively, can I claim PDU for a class that I take on one of the Talent Triangle areas for both these certifications?

Answer: Yes. But, restrictions apply. You can only report the number of hours prorated for each certification group.

PMI Mass Bay Chapter
465 Waverley Oaks Road
Suite 421
Waltham, MA 02452

TEL: 781-894-1842
FAX: 781-647-7222

info@pmimassbay.org